October 28, 2021

YPRQ-Shopping

Shopping Works Wonders

GOOD NEWS: Fair Open Pig Show Results

01 – Class 1-Black OPB-Gentle Pounds, Black OPB: Brynlee Edwards, Lubbock, 1, Breed Winner Nataly Reyes, Crane, 2 Kalli Rogers, Andrews, 3 Brayden Spies, Hockley, 4 Amberlee O’Brien Dawson, 5.

02 – Class 2-Black OPB-Medium Excess weight, Black OPB: Maddison Saenz, Andrews, 1, Reserve Breed Winner Bax Edwards, Lubbock, 2 Amberlee O’Brien, Dawson, 3 Thomas Bentley Smith, 4.

03 – Class 3-Black OPB-Heavy Weight, Black OPB: Parker Wallace, Lubbock, 1 Genai Lopez, Ector, 2 Allie Hoseman, Lubbock, 3.

04 – Course 4-White OPB-Light-weight Pounds, White OPB: Parker Wallace, Lubbock, 1, Breed Winner Maddison Saenz, Andrews, 2.

05 – Course 5-White OPB-Heavy Fat, White OPB: Parker Wallace, Lubbock, 1, Reserve Breed Winner.

06 – Course 6-Duroc-Light-weight Body weight, Duroc: Colton Hoseman, Lubbock, 1 Parker Wallace, Lubbock, 2 Wally De Los Santos, Hockley, 3 Wally De Los Santos, Hockley, 4.

07 – Course 7-Duroc-Medium Weight, Duroc: Parker Wallace, Lubbock, 1, Breed Champion Allie Hoseman, Lubbock, 2, Reserve Breed Winner Colton Hoseman, Lubbock, 3.

08 – Course 8-Duroc-Heavy Weight, Duroc: Genai Lopez, Ector, 1 Genai Lopez, Ector, 2.

09 – Class 9-Yorkshire-Mild Fat, Yorkshires: Kinsley Soto, Lubbock, 1, Breed Champion Brynlee Edwards, Lubbock, 2, Junior Showmanship Allie Hoseman, Lubbock, 3 Thomas Bentley Smith, 4.

10 – Course 10-Yorkshire-Heavy Pounds, Yorkshires: Abrianna Kitten, Lubbock, 1, Reserve Breed Winner Abrianna Kitten, Lubbock, 2 Jentry Askew Lynn, 3 Macyn Salaana, Midland, 4.

11 – Class 11-Hampshire-Mild Fat, Hampshires: Kinsley Soto, Lubbock, 1, Breed Winner Halle Stone Lynn, 2, Reserve Breed Champion Jentry Askew Lynn, 3 Zachary Whitehead, Andrews, 4 Brayden Spies, Hockley, 5.

12 – Course 12-Hampshire-Hefty Bodyweight, Hampshires: Cierra Sisson, Lubbock, 1 Genai Lopez, Ector, 2.

13 – Course 13-Crosses-Mild Fat, Crosses: Kinsley Soto, Lubbock, 1, Breed Winner Grand Winner Kinsley Soto, Lubbock, 2 Colton Hoseman, Lubbock, 3 Macyn Salaana, Midland, 4 Halle Stone Lynn, 5 Cierra Sisson, Lubbock 6 Layton Jeffreys, Lubbock 7 Cierra Sisson, Lubbock 8.

14 – Course 14-Crosses-Medium Body weight, Crosses: Parker Wallace, Lubbock, 1, Reserve Breed Champion, Reserve Winner Bax Edwards, Lubbock, 2, Senior Showmanship Grace De La’O, Lubbock, 3 Halle Stone Lynn, 4 Kinsley Soto, Lubbock, 5 Weston Oppegard, Howard, 6 Macyn Salaana, Midland, 7 Maddison Saenz, Andrews, 8 Atley Gressett, Howard, 9.

15 – Course 15-Crosses-Large Pounds, Crosses: Grace De La’O Lubbock, 1 Thomas Bentley Smith, 2 Zachary Whitehead, Andrews, 3.